Washington State Water
Resources Association

WSWRA MEMBERS

IRRIGATION DISTRICT MEMBERS

 

AHTANUM IRRIGATION DISTRICT

10705 Gilbert Road, Suite B

Yakima WA 98903-9203

Phone:  (509) 249-0226   Fax:  (509) 249-0233

Acres: 10,333

Secretary/Attorney:  Jerry D. Talbott

Stream Patrolman/Manager:  George Marshall

Executive Assistant: Beth Ann Brulotte

 

CASCADE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

8063 Highway 10

Ellensburg WA 98926

Phone:  (509) 962-9583   Fax:  (509) 962-2300

Acres: 12,500

Secretary-Manager: Kelton Montgomery

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

COLUMBIA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

10 East Kennewick Avenue

Kennewick WA 99336-3756

Phone:  (509) 586-6118  Fax:  (509) 586-0485

Website: www.columbiairrigation.com

Acres:  11,170

Secretary-Manager: Clancy Flynn

 

CONSOLIDATED IRRIGATION DISTRICT #19

120 N Greenacres Road

Spokane Valley WA 99016

Phone:  (509) 924-3655   Fax:  (509) 924-3927

Acres: 7,203.97

Secretary-Manager: Shane Sheppard

Attorney: Norm Semanko

 

EAST COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box "E", 55 North 8th

Othello WA 99344

Phone:  (509) 488-9671   Fax:  (509) 488-6433

Acres: 154,361

Secretary/Manager: Craig Simpson

Assistant Secretary-Treasurer: Rosa Dekker

Attorney: Anna Franz

Phone:  (509) 754-2493

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY IRRIGATION DISTRICT #1

PO Box 3907, 4320 Road 111

Pasco WA 99302

Phone:  (509) 547-3831   Fax:  (509) 545-1160

Acres: 4,700

Operations Manager: John Burns

Secretary-Office Manager: Genni Currie

Attorney: William Davis

 

GARDENA FARMS IRRIGATION DISTRICT #13

539 White Road

Touchet WA 99360

Phone:  (509) 386-5981

Acres: 6,985

Secretary-Manager: Travis Eilertson

 

GREATER WENATCHEE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

3300 8th Street SE

East Wenatchee WA  98802

Phone:  (509) 884-4042    Fax:  (509) 884-8763

Website: www.gwid.org

Acres: 9,712

Secretary-Manager: Michael L. Miller

Assistant Secretary: Shelly Cargo

Attorney: Robert Siderius

 

ICICLE/PESHASTIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 371, 5594 Wescott

Cashmere WA 98815-0371

Phone:  (509) 782-2561   Fax:  (509) 782-8233

Acres: 4,263

Secretary-Manager: Tony Jantzer

Deputy Secretary: Jose Garcia-Romero

Assistant Manager: Levi Jantzer

 

KENNEWICK IRRIGATION DISTRICT

2015 S Ely St

Kennewick WA 99337

Phone:  (509) 586-6012   Fax:  (509) 586-7663

Website: www.kid.org

Acres: 20,201

Secretary-Manager: Chuck Freeman

Treasurer: Kipp Drummond

Engineering/Operations Manager: Jason McShane

Attorneys:  Foster Pepper & Western Legal, PLLC

 

KITTITAS RECLAMATION DISTRICT

PO Box 276, 4th Ave and Water Street

Ellensburg WA 98926

Phone:  (509) 925-6158   Fax:  (509) 925-7425

Website: www.krdistrict.org

Acres: 59,474 (assessed acres)

Secretary-Manager: Urban Eberhart

Assistant Manager: Kevin Eslinger

Treasurer: Stacy Berg

Attorney: Jeff Slothower

 

LAKE CHELAN RECLAMATION DISTRICT

PO Box "J", 80 Wapato Way

Manson WA  98831

Phone:  (509) 687-3548   Fax:  (509) 687-9884

Website: www.lcrd.org

Acres: 6,440

Secretary-Manager:  Rodney L. Anderson

 

MOAB IRRIGATION DISTRICT #20

PO Box 81, East 25805 Trent

Newman Lake WA 99025

Phone:  (509) 226-0545  Fax:  (509) 226-3077

Acres: 2,176.013

General Manager: Scott Inch

Engineer: Simpson Engineers

Secretary-Treasurer: Sharon Collins

Attorney: Scott Hislop

 

MOSES LAKE IRRIGATION & REHABILITATION DISTRICT

PO Box 98

Moses Lake WA  98837

Phone:  (509) 765-8716   Fax:  (509) 764-8425

Acres: 13,000

General Manager: Chris Overland

Administrative Assistant: Beth Yonko

Attorney: Brian J. Iller

 

NACHES-SELAH IRRIGATION DISTRICT

104 W Naches Avenue, Suite H

Selah WA  98942

Phone:  (509) 697-4177   Fax: (509) 697-5255

Acres: 10,900

Manager: Justin Harter

Secretary: Terri Barnett

Treasurer: Yakima County Treasurer

Attorney: Carter Fjeld

 

OKANOGAN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

37 A Douglas Road

Okanogan WA 98840

Phone:  (509) 826-1250    Fax:  (509) 826-2340

Acres: 5,032

Secretary-Manager: Brad Armstrong

Office Manager: Tammy Watkins

Field Operations: Michael K. Wilson

Attorney: Scott DeTro

 

OROVILLE-TONASKET IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1729,  516 11th Street

Oroville WA  98844-1729

Phone:  (509) 476-3696   Fax:  (509) 476-3485

Acres: 10,152

Secretary-Manager: Jay O'Brien

Treasurer: Shelley VanBuskirk

Attorney: Scott DeTro

 

PASADENA PARK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #17

9227 East Upriver Drive

Spokane WA 99206

Phone:  (509) 926-5535    Fax:  (509) 926-3996

Acres: 1,000

Manager: Bruce Davidson

 

QUINCY-COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 188, 1720 South Central Avenue

Quincy WA 98848

Phone:  (509) 787-3591   Fax:  (509) 787-3906

Website: www.qcbid.org

Acres: 253,374

Secretary-Manager: Roger Sonnichsen

Assistant O & M Manager: Troy Freeman

Assistant Environmental Manager: Craig Gyselinck

Assistant Secretary-Treasurer: Douglas Cramer

Attorney: Norm Semanko

Phone: (208) 863-7921

IRRIGATION DISTRICT MEMBERS

 

ROZA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 810,  125 South 13th

Sunnyside WA 98944-0810

Phone:  (509) 837-5141   Fax:  (509) 837-8541

Website: www.roza.org

Acres: 72,510

Manager/Secretary/Treasurer: Scott Revell

Manager-Engineering: Wayne Sonnichsen

Assessment Clerk/Assistant Secretary: Kristel Espinoza

Attorney:  Thomas Cowan

 

SELAH-MOXEE IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 166, 113 E. Moxee Avenue

Moxee WA 98936

Phone:  (509) 469-0449   Fax:  (509) 469-0489

Acres:  7,393

Manager: Nathan Draper

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

Bookkeeper: Debbie Bender

 

SOUTH COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1006, 1135 E Hillsboro Street, Suite A

Pasco WA 99301-1006

Phone:  (509) 547-1735   Fax:  (509) 547-8669

Acres: 230,000

Secretary-Manager:  Dave Solem

Assistant Manager/Chief Engineer: Tony Walsh

Assistant Secretary/Treasurer: Kellie Pierson-Geddes

Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

Phone:  (509) 454-0380

 

SUNNYSIDE VALLEY IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 239, 120 South 11th Street

Sunnyside WA 98944

Phone:  (509) 837-6980    Fax:  (509) 837-2088

Website:  www.svid.org

Acres: 84,000

Secretary/Treasurer Manager:  Lori Brady

Assistant Manager-Operations:  Dave Bos

Assistant Manager-Engineering:  Ron Cowin

Attorney:  Larry Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

UNION GAP IRRIGATION DISTRICT

180 Clark Road

Wapato WA 98951

Phone:  (509) 877-7674    Fax:  (509) 877-7674

Acres:  3,000

Manager: Patrick Andreas

Secretary/Treasurer: Lou Ann Leitch

Attorney: Larry Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

VERA WATER AND POWER

PO Box 630

Veradale WA  99037-0630

Phone:  (509) 924-3800   Fax: (509) 922-3929

Website: www.verawaterandpower.com

Acres: 12,500

General Manager:  Kevin M. Wells

Assistant Manager/Treasurer: James A. Fields

Attorney: Scott Hislop

 

WENATCHEE-CHIWAWA IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 97

Leavenworth WA 98826

Phone:  (509) 763-2397

Acres: 1,300

Secretary:  Jan Hudson

 

WENATCHEE HEIGHTS RECLAMATION DISTRICT

330 Bohart Road

Wenatchee WA 98801

Phone:  (509) 663-5488

Acres:  663

Attorneys: Jeffers, Danielson, Sonn & Aylword, PS

 

WENATCHEE  RECLAMATION DISTRICT

514 Easy Street

Wenatchee WA  98801-9652

Phone:  (509) 663-0002   Fax:  (509) 665-0341

Acres: 12,500

Secretary:  Alice M. Meyer

Manager: Waylon Marshall

Attorney:  David E. Sonn

 

WHITE SALMON IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1235

White Salmon WA 98672

Phone:  (509) 637-4437

Secretary:  Jake Anderson

 

WHITESTONE RECLAMATION DISTRICT

PO Box "B", 901 Loomis Highway

Loomis WA 98827

Phone:  (509) 223-3295   Fax:  (509) 223-3295

Acres: 3,009

Secretary-Manager:  Sandi Velke

Attorney:  Richard B. Price

 

YAKIMA-TIETON IRRIGATION DISTRICT

470 Camp 4 Road

Yakima WA  98908

Phone:  (509) 678-4101    Fax:  (509) 678-5730

Website: www.yakimatietonirrigation.com

Acres: 27,900

Secretary-Manager-Treasurer: Richard Dieker

IRRIGATION COMPANY MEMBERS

 

ELLENSBURG WATER COMPANY

PO Box 982

Ellensburg WA 98926

Phone:  (509) 925-5498   Fax:  (509) 962-8015

Acres: 10,150

Secretary/Treasurer: Mary Young-Ness

Manager: Larry Browne

Attorney: Larry Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

 

DUNGENESS RIVER AGRICULTURAL WATER USERS ASSOCIATION

PO Box 721

Sequim WA 98382

Phone:  (360) 681-2838   Fax: (360) 681-2838

President: Ben Smith

Secretary/Treasurer: Sara Blake

 

YAKAMA RESERVATION IRRIGATION DISTRICT

PO Box 1689

Yakima WA  98907

Phone:  (509) 248-7220   Fax:  (509) 575-1883

Acres: 54,975.52

Secretary: Bryan P. Myre

Attorney: Bryan P. Myre & J. Eric Gustafson

AGENCIES & MUNICIPALITIES

 

CITY OF YAKIMA

2301 Fruitvale Boulevard

Yakima WA 98902

Phone:  (509) 575-6154   Fax:  (509) 575-6187

Representative: Dave Brown

 

COLUMBIA BASIN HYDROPOWER

457 1st Avenue NW

Ephrata WA 98823

Phone:  (509) 754-2227 ext: 222   Fax: (509) 754-2425

Website: www.cbhydropower.org

Representative: Darvin Fales

 

ENDURIS WASHINGTON

1610 S Technology Boulevard, Suite 100

Spokane WA  99224

Phone:  (509) 838-0910   Fax:  (509) 747-3875
Website: www.enduris.us

Representative: Shellie Klink

 

U.S. BUREAU OF RECLAMATION/PNW REGION

1150 North Curtis Road, Suite 100

Boise ID  83706-1234

Phone:  (208) 378-5012   Fax:  (208) 378-5019

Regional Director: Lorri Gray

Copyright © Washington State Water Resources Association. All rights reserved.