Supporting
Washington's
Irrigation Districts
 
  
    
Executive Office: 606 Columbia Street NW, Suite 211, Olympia, WA 98501    
Phone: 360-754-0756 ~ Fax: 360-584-9473    
 
HOME : CONTACT US
 

WSWRA IRRIGATION DISTRICT MEMBERS

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

IRRIGATION COMPANIES

AHTANUM IRRIGATION DISTRICT
10705 Gilbert Road, Suite B
Yakima WA  98903-9203
Phone:  (509) 249-0226    Fax:  (509) 249-0233
Email: Ahtanum Irrigation District
Acres: 10,346
Secretary/Attorney:  Jerry D. Talbott
Stream Patrolman/Manager:  George Marshall

BREWSTER FLAT IRRIGATION DISTRICT
94 Mountain View Drive
Brewster WA  98812
Phone:  (509) 689-2634       Fax: (509) 689-0124
Email: Brewster Flat Irrigation District
Acres:  2,432
Manager:  Dennis Buchmann
Secretary:  Barbara Lawson
Attorney:  Richard Price

CASCADE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
8063 Highway 10
Ellensburg WA  98926
Phone:  (509) 962-9583       Fax:  (509) 962-2300
Email: Cascade Irrigation District
Acres:  12,500
Secretary-Manager: Richard Lee
Attorney:  Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

TOP

COLUMBIA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
10 East Kennewick Avenue
Kennewick WA  99336-3756
Phone:  (509) 586-6118       Fax:  (509) 586-0485
Website: www.columbiairrigation.com
Email:  Columbia Irrigation District
Acres:  11,129
Secretary-Manager:  Joel Teeley
Attorney:  Halverson Northwest Law Group

CONSOLIDATED IRRIGATION DISTRICT #19
120 N Greenacres Road
Spokane Valley WA  99016
Phone:  (509) 924-3655       Fax:  (509) 924-3927
Acres:  7,195.25
Secretary-Manager:  Robert O. Ashcraft
Attorney:  Joseph G. Carroll

EAST COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATIONDISTRICT
PO Box "E", 55 North 8th
Othello WA  99344
Phone:  (509) 488-9671       Fax:  (509) 488-6433
Acres:  154,361
Secretary/Manager: Craig Simpson
Treasurer:  Steve Kimble
Attorney:  Richard A. Lemargie  Phone:  (509) 754-2493

TOP

FRANKLIN COUNTY IRRIGATION DISTRICT #1
PO Box 3907, 4320 Road 111
Pasco WA  99302
Phone:  (509) 547-3831       Fax:  (509) 545-1160
Email:  Franklin County Irrigation District #1
Acres:  4,700
Operations Manager:  John Burns
Secretary-Office Manager:  Robin Brown
Attorney:  William Davis

GARDENA FARMS IRRIGATION DISTRICT #13
539 White Road
Touchet WA 99360
Phone:  (509) 394-2331        Fax:  (509) 394-2983
Acres:  6,985
Secretary-Manager:  Stuart A. Durfee

GREATER WENATCHEE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
3300 8th Street SE
East Wenatchee WA  98802-9130             
Phone:  (509) 884-4042        Fax:  (509) 884-8763
Website: www.gwid.org
Email:
 Greater Wenatchee Irrigation District
Acres:  9,712
Secretary-Manager:  Michael L. Miller
Assistant Secretary:  Shelly Cargo

TOP

ICICLE/PESHASTIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 371, 5594 Wescott
Cashmere WA  98815-0371
Phone:  (509) 782-2561       Fax:  (509) 782-8233
Acres:  4,263
Secretary-Manager:  Anthony Jantzer
Deputy Secretary:  Merry Lynn Grubb

KENNEWICK IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 6900,  12 W. Kennewick Avenue
Kennewick WA  99336-0401                      
Phone:  (509) 586-9111       Fax:  (509) 586-7663
Website: www.kid.org  
Acres:  20,201
Secretary-Manager: Chuck Freeman
Treasurer:  Colleen Storms
Attorneys:  Rettig, Osborne, Forgette LLP

KITTITAS RECLAMATION DISTRICT
PO Box 276, 4th & Water Streets
Ellensburg WA  98926
Phone:  (509) 925-6158       Fax:  (509) 925-7425
Website: www.krdistrict.org
Acres:  59,465 (assessed acres)
Secretary-Manager:  Kenneth Hasbrouck
Office Manager:  Barbara Pettit
Attorney:  Jeff Slothower

LAKE CHELAN RECLAMATION DISTRICT
PO Box "J", 80 Wapato Way
Manson WA  98831   
Phone:  (509) 687-3548       Fax:  (509) 687-9884     
Website: www.lcrd.org                         
Acres:  6,336
Secretary-Manager:  Rodney L. Anderson

MOAB IRRIGATION DISTRICT #20
PO Box 81,  East 25805 Trent
Newman Lake WA  99025
Phone:  (509) 226-0545       Fax:  (509) 226-3077
Acres:  2,176.013
General Manager:  Scott Inch
Engineer:  Simpson  Engineers
Secretary-Treasurer:  Sharon Collins
Attorney:  Joseph G. Carroll

TOP

MOSES LAKE IRRIGATION & REHABILITATION DISTRICT
PO Box 98
Moses Lake WA  98837
Phone:  (509) 765-8716      Fax:  (509) 764-8425
Acres:  13,000
General Manager:  Curt J. Carpenter
Administrative Assistant:  Julie H. Smith
Attorney:  Brian J. Iller

NACHES-SELAH IRRIGATION DISTRICT
620 Guinan Loop Road
Selah WA  98942 
Phone:  (509) 697-4177        Fax: (509) 697-5255
Acres:  10,900
District Manager: Justin Harter
Secretary: Terri Barnett
Attorney:
Carter Fjeld

OKANOGAN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
37 A  Douglas Road
Okanogan WA  98840
Phone:  (509) 826-1250       Fax:  (509) 826-2340
Email: Okanogan Irrigation District
Acres:  5,032
Secretary-Manager:  Jim Bartleson
Office Manager:  Tammy Watkins
Field Operations:  Michael K. Wilson
Attorney:  Richard B. Price

TOP

OROVILLE-TONASKET IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 1729,  516 11th Street
Oroville WA  98844-1729
Phone:  (509) 476-3696       Fax:  (509) 476-3485
Acres:  10,185
Secretary-Manager:  Tom Scott
Treasurer:  Jojie Ecklor
Attorney:  Richard B. Price

PASADENA PARK IRRIGATION DISTRICT #17
9227 East Upriver Drive
Spokane WA  99206
Phone:  (509) 926-5535         Fax:  (509) 926-3996
Acres:  1,000
Manager:  Bruce Davidson

QUINCY-COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 188,  1720 South Central Avenue
Quincy WA  98848
Phone:  (509) 787-3591       Fax:  (509) 787-3906
Acres:  250,380
Secretary-Manager:  Darvin Fales
Assistant Manager: Roger Sonnichsen
Assistant Manager: Troy Freeman
Assistant Secretary-Treasurer:  Kathy Tobin
Attorney:  Richard A. Lemargie  Phone:  (509) 754-2493

TOP

ROZA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 810,  125 South 13th
Sunnyside WA  98944-0810
Phone:  (509) 837-5141       Fax:  (509) 837-8541
Website: www.roza.org
Acres:  72,510
Policy Director:  Ron Van Gundy
Operations Manager/Secretary/Treasurer:  Tom Monroe
Assistant Manager-Field Operations:  Tim Collett
Assistant Manager-Engineering: Wayne Sonnichsen
Assessment Clerk/Assistant Secretary:  Sheri Bryant
Attorney:  Thomas Cowan

SELAH-MOXEE IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 166, 113 E. Moxee Avenue
Moxee WA 98936
Phone:  (509) 469-0449     Fax:  (509) 469-0489
Email: Selah-Moxee Irrigation District
Acres:  7,393
Manager:  Nathan Draper
Treasurer: Lou Ann Leitch
Attorney:  Larry Martin

SOUTH COLUMBIA BASIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 1006,  1135 E Hillsboro Street, Suite A
Pasco WA  99301-1006
Phone:  (509) 547-1735       Fax:  (509) 547-8669
Acres:  230,000
Secretary-Manager:  Dave Solem
Assistant Manager/Chief Engineer:  Tony Walsh
Assistant Secretary/Treasurer: 
Michael Hamilton
Attorney:  Richard A. Lemargie  Phone:  (509) 754-2493

TOP

SUNNYSIDE VALLEY IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 239,  120 South 11th Street
Sunnyside WA 98944
Phone:  (509) 837-6980       Fax:  (509) 837-2088
Website: 
www.svid.org
Acres:  84,000
Manager:  James W. Trull
Assistant Manager-Operations:  Dave Bos
Assistant Manager –Admin/Sec/Treas:  Lori Brady
Assistant Manager-Engineering:  Ron Cowin
Attorney:  Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

UNION GAP IRRIGATION DISTRICT
180 Clark Road
Wapato WA 98951
Phone:  (509) 930-5407       Fax:  (509) 877-7674
Email: Union Gap Irrigation District
Acres:  3,000
Manager:  Patrick Andreas
Secretary: Lou Ann Leitch
Treasurer: Roy Wolverton
Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

TOP

VERA WATER AND POWER
PO Box 630
Veradale WA  99037-0630
Phone:  (509) 924-3800       Fax: (509) 922-3929
Website:
www.verawaterandpower.com
Acres:  430
General Manager:  Kevin M. Wells
Assistant Manager/Treasurer: James A. Fields
District Secretary/Communications Director:  Gail H. Gibson
Attorney:  Joseph G. Carroll

WENATCHEE-CHIWAWA IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 97
Leavenworth WA  98826
Phone:  (509) 763-2397
Acres:  1,300
Secretary:  Jan Hudson

WENATCHEE HEIGHTS RECLAMATION DISTRICT
330 Bohart Road
Wenatchee WA  98801
Phone:  (509) 663-5488
Email: Wenatchee Heights Reclamation District
Acres:  663
Attorneys:  Jeffers, Danielson, Sonn & Aylword, PS

TOP

WENATCHEE  RECLAMATION DISTRICT
514 Easy Street
Wenatchee WA  98801-9652
Phone:  (509) 663-0002       Fax:  (509) 665-0341
Acres:  12,500
Secretary Manager:  Rick Smith
Attorney:  David E. Sonn

WHITE SALMON IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 933
White Salmon WA  98672
Phone:  (509) 493-3021
Secretary:   Sharon Walker

WHITESTONE RECLAMATION DISTRICT
PO Box "B",  901 Loomis Highway
Loomis WA  98827
Phone:  (509) 223-3295       Fax:  (509) 223-3295
Acres:  3,009
Secretary-Manager:  Janine McCormick
Attorney:  Richard B. Price

YAKIMA-TIETON IRRIGATION DISTRICT
470 Camp 4 Road
Yakima WA  98908                         
Phone:  (509) 678-4101       Fax:  (509) 678-5730
Website: www.yakimatietonirrigation.com
Email:  Yakima-Tieton Irrigation District
Acres:  27,900
Secretary-Manager-Treasurer:  Richard Dieker

TOP

WSWRA IRRIGATION COMPANY MEMBERS

ELLENSBURG WATER COMPANY
PO Box 982
Ellensburg WA  98926
Phone:  (509) 925-5498       Fax:  (509) 962-8015
Acres:  10,150
Secretary/Treasurer:  Mary Young-Ness
Manager:  Larry Browne
Attorney: Lawrence Martin, Halverson Northwest Law Group

SEQUIM DUNGENESS VALLEY AGRICULTURAL WATER USERS
PO Box 721
Sequim WA  98382
Phone:  (360)  681-2838
President: Ben Smith
Secretary:  Sara Blake

YAKIMA RESERVATION IRRIGATION DISTRICT
PO Box 1689
Yakima WA  98907
Phone:  (509) 248-7220       Fax:  (509) 575-1883
Acres:  54,975.52
Secretary: Bryan P. Myre
Attorney:  Bryan P. Myre & J. Eric Gustafson

TOP 


Last updated September 26, 2013
©WSWRA 2013